15.3 C
Melbourne
Thursday, April 25, 2024

2023 New Zealand Pipe Band Championships

Team Brassbanned will be back working with the Royal New Zealand Pipe Band Association, bringing you the broadcast of the 2023 New Zealand Pipe Band Championships from Christchuch.

We have been lucky to work closely with the Association’s livestreaming team in the lead-up to the contest, making sure we can elevate coverage to a new benchmark in quality. Loyal viewers – you absolutley do not want to miss this!

Catch all the action live this Friday and Saturday – join us for expert commentary, behind the scenes interviews, explainer videos (for those very few people out there who don’t already know they love pipe bands) – and of course great musical action!

TimeBand
9:06 AMGrade 4B Medley: City of Sails Pipe Band
9:18 AMGrade 4B Medley: McAlpines North Canterbury Pipe Band
9:30 AMGrade 4B Medley: Ashburton Pipe Band
9:42 AMGrade 4B Medley: ILT City of Invercargill
9:54 AMGrade 4B Medley: John McGlashan College Pipe Band
10:06 AMGrade 4B Medley: City of Dunedin Pipe Band
10:18 AMGrade 4B Medley: South Canterbury Pipe Band
10:30 AMGrade 4B Medley: Hokonui Celtic Pipe Band
11:16 AMGrade 3 Medley: Auckland Police Pipe Band
11:24 AMGrade 3 Medley: Auckland & District Pipe Band
11:32 AMGrade 3 Medley: Manawatu Scottish Pipe Band
11:40 AMGrade 3 Medley: Hawke’s Bay Caledonian Pipe Band
11:48 AMGrade 3 Medley: Northland Caledonian Pipe Band
11:56 AMGrade 3 Medley: City of Tauranga Pipe Band
12:04 PMGrade 3 Medley: Canterbury Caledonian Society Pipe Band
12:12 PMGrade 3 Medley: ILT City of Invercargill Pipe Band
12:30 PMGrade 2 MSR: St Andrew’s College
12:40 PMGrade 2 MSR: Celtic Pipe Band (Nelson)
12:50 PMGrade 2 MSR: Metro Scottish Pipe Band
1:00 PMGrade 2 MSR: Wellington Red Hackle Pipe Band
1:10 PMGrade 2 MSR: Hawthorn Pipe Band (Melbourne)
1:20 PMGrade 2 Medley: St Andrew’s College Pipe Band
1:30 PMGrade 2 Medley: Celtic Pipe Band (Nelson)
1:40 PMGrade 2 Medley: Metro Scottish Pipe Band
1:50 PMGrade 2 Medley: Wellington Red Hackle Pipe Band
2:00 PMGrade 2 Medley: Hawthorn Pipe Band (Melbourne)
 
2:30 PMGrade 1 MSR: Auckland & District Pipe Band
2:40 PMGrade 1 MSR: New Zealand Police Pipe Band
2:50 PMGrade 1 MSR: Manawatu Scottish Pipe Band
3:00 PMGrade 1 MSR: Canterbury Caledonian Society Pipe Band
3:10 PMGrade 1 MSR: ILT City of Invercargill Pipe Band
3:20 PMGrade 1 Medley: Auckland & Dsitrcit Pipe Band
3:30 PMGrade 1 Medley: New Zealand Police Pipe Band
3:40 PMGrade 1 Medley: Manawatu Scottish Pipe Band
3:50 PMGrade 1 Medley: Canterbury Caledonian Society Pipe Band
4:00 PMGrade 1 Medley: ILT City of Invercargill Pipe Band
 
4:20 PMMace Flourishing Eliminations & Finals
5:10 PMMassed Bands
6:15 PMApproximate finish

Related Articles

Stay Connected

9,611FansLike
1,361FollowersFollow
6,360SubscribersSubscribe

Latest Articles